
Matthew Perry
Ron Clark
Movie

No video is available for The Ron Clark Story yet. Check back soon.
Synopsis
“No one believed in them. Except him.”
Passionate and innovative teacher Ron Clark leaves his small hometown to teach in one of Harlem's toughest schools. But to break through to the students, he must use unconventional methods, including his ground-breaking classroom rules, to help them reach their potential. Based on a true story.
Cast
Availability
Free
Rent
Buy
Streaming availability data provided by JustWatch.
Recommended
FAQ
Yes - see the "Where to watch legally" section on this page for streaming, rental and purchase options.
The Ron Clark Story was released in 2006.
The Ron Clark Story has a runtime of 1h 30m.
The Ron Clark Story is classified as TV Movie, Drama.
The Ron Clark Story is rated PG.