
James Martin
Presenter
Series

No video is available for James Martin's Spanish Adventure - S1E1 yet. Check back soon.
Synopsis
James Martin travels from San Sebastian to Girona through ever-changing landscapes to seek out key ingredients and sample fine dining offerings, rustic eateries, and traditional recipes.
Episodes
1. San SebastianNow viewing2023-09-0447mJames' adventure begins in San Sebastian - a city with 16 Michelin stars - as he experiences pintxos, tries whole-grilled turbot, and samples local cider.
2. La Rioja2023-09-0547mJames visits Spain's wine region of La Rioja and a mile-long cellar, eats tapas in the region's capital of Longrono, and explores a Michelin-starred restaurant.
3. Bilbao2023-09-0647mJames visits an indoor food market in Bilbao, takes a funicular to a famous steak restaurant, heads to a winery on a seabed and learns how La Carolina is made.
4. Asturias2023-09-0747mJames meets an off-grid family in Asturias, samples fabada stew and Urbies cheese, visits a restaurant famous for its sardines and cooks a steak sandwich.Cast
Availability
No legal streaming, rental or purchase options for James Martin's Spanish Adventure were reported for this region.
Recommended
FAQ
Vidbox does not currently have a legal streaming, rental or purchase option on record for James Martin's Spanish Adventure in this region.
James Martin's Spanish Adventure has 1 season and 20 episodes.
James Martin's Spanish Adventure first aired in 2023.
Yes, James Martin's Spanish Adventure is an ongoing series.
James Martin's Spanish Adventure is classified as Reality.