
Zhao Bingrui
Zhao Chuxi
Series

No video is available for My Name is Zhao Chuxi - S1E1 yet. Check back soon.
Synopsis
Orphaned Zhao Chuxi leaves his mountain village for Jiashi City after losing his loved ones. Determined to honor his guardian Li Chengqian, he navigates a materialistic world, staying true to his values while striving to improve his village and fulfill his dreams.
Episodes
9. Episode 92025-03-1636m
10. Episode 102025-03-1636m
11. Episode 112025-03-1737m
12. Episode 122025-03-1737m
13. Episode 132025-03-1837m
14. Episode 142025-03-1937m
15. Episode 152025-03-2037m
16. Episode 162025-03-2136m
17. Episode 172025-03-2235m
18. Episode 182025-03-2236m
19. Episode 192025-03-2331m
20. Episode 202025-03-2336m
21. Episode 212025-03-2435m
22. Episode 222025-03-2436m
23. Episode 232025-03-2536m
24. Episode 242025-03-2634mCast
Availability
No legal streaming, rental or purchase options for My Name is Zhao Chuxi were reported for this region.
Recommended
FAQ
Vidbox does not currently have a legal streaming, rental or purchase option on record for My Name is Zhao Chuxi in this region.
My Name is Zhao Chuxi has 1 season and 30 episodes.
My Name is Zhao Chuxi first aired in 2025.
My Name is Zhao Chuxi's status on TMDB is: Ended.
My Name is Zhao Chuxi is classified as Drama.